31719 Autumn Spur Lane Hockley, TX $ 309,500
31719 Autumn Spur Lane
$ 309,500
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

31719 Autumn Spur Lane

Hockley, TX, 77447
$ 309,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,906

31719 Autumn Spur Lane, Hockley, TX 77447 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hockley, TX

for $309,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,720 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1148.

The Colorado offers the ease of single-story living with a smartly designed layout that maximizes everyday spaces. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas provide seamless flow, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite, located at the back of the home, offers a private retreat with serene backyard views. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the covered patio, ideal for dining or entertaining al fresco. With three bedrooms and 1,594 square feet of living space, the Colorado provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Finishes, colors, fixtures, plan subject to change.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1148

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hockley

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

45513288

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Disposal Microwave Oven
HOA Fee 1050
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Other Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone Stucco
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Meeting/Banquet/Party Room Party Room Playground Pool Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Thermostat
Subdivision Name Dellrose Sec 18
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Directions To Model Home From 99: Go North on Bauer Road; Turn left onto Rose Blossom Crossing; Turn right onto Tidewater Cypress Trail.
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Hockley
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name VanMor Properties
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 35
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School BRYAN LOWE ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Hockley
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Empire Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LT 5 BLK 3 DELLROSE SEC 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Quartz Counters Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Deck Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Porch Patio Private Yard Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5000
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1720
Lot Dimensions 40x125
Lot Size Acres 0.1148

Affordability Calculator

$1,906
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,906

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$309,500 -4.77% Price Down
5/9/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

31719 Autumn Spur Lane, Hockley, TX, 77447 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,500 with 1,720 sqft and a lot size of 0.1148. 31719 Autumn Spur Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77447 which is in Hockley, TX