No photo
4102 Zion Court Alexandria, VA $ 689,900
4102 Zion Court
$ 689,900
Share Save

4102 Zion Court

Alexandria, VA, 22312
$ 689,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $689,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,170 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.25.

Beautifully renovated top-to-bottom Rambler sited on a gorgeous .25 acre lot strategically located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac! This home features three bedrooms and two elegantly renovated full baths.You will fall in love with the semi-open concept layout that has been reconfigured to fit today's lifestyle. Enjoy the sweeping living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and adjoining dining area, gleaming LVP floors throughout, and new recessed lights. Brand new gourmet kitchen with new 42-inch white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Off the dining area is a door that opens to a good size patio, ideal for summer barbecues and entertaining. The primary suite featuresa good size closet,en-suite with an oversize vanity, stylish tile and new lighting. There are two additionalbedrooms that share a fullyrenovated full bath. As a bonus - the pulldown attic stairs lead to a handy workshop complete with lighting, electrical outlets, and much more!Enjoy the solid brick masonry construction, and a handy storage shed.Other updates include: new architecturalshingles (2026), newer HVAC, replacement windows, upgraded electrical panel, and much more! Unbeatable location! Just minutes to major commuting routes, Washington D.C., The Pentagon; youll have unbeatable access to local restaurants, shops, parks, and cultural attractions.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 689,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,775

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310848

Features
General
Living Area 1170
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading
Zoning 130
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10961.00
Tax Annual Amount 6775.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 589.66
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PARKLAWN
Tax Lot 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1170
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 270000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4102

Affordability Calculator

$4,812
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248
Monthly Property Taxes
$565
Monthly Home Insurance
--