19360 Running Cedar Court Germantown, MD $ 2,800
19360 Running Cedar Court
$ 2,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

19360 Running Cedar Court

Germantown, MD, 20876
$ 2,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,632
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 1
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 2
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 3
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 4
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 5
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 6
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 7
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 8
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 9
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 10
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 11
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 12
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 13
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 14
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 15
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 16
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 17
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 18
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 19
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 20
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 21
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 22
19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Germantown, MD

for $2,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,632 square foot property was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.05.

Great Rental Opportunity, easy access to 270 exit , shopping, walking distance to public transportation. 2 car parking space, end unit this wont last long. Dont miss this ! HOC Ok .

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232248

Features
General
Living Area 1632
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Water Available Sewer Available Electric Available
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1973
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2168.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.27
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1232
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19360

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $2,600 -8.77% Price Down
5/9/2026 $2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

19360 Running Cedar Court, Germantown, MD, 20876 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 19360 Running Cedar Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 20876 which is in Germantown, MD