2302 N Alister Drive Wilmington, DE $ 379,999
2302 N Alister Drive
$ 379,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2302 N Alister Drive

Wilmington, DE, 19808
$ 379,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,525

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 1
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 2
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 3
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 4
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 5
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 6
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 7
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 8
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 9
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 10
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 11
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 12
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 13
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 14
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 15
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 16
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 17
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 18
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 19
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 20
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 21
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 22
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 23
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 24
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 25
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 26
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 27
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 28
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 29
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 30
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 31
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 32
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 33
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 34
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 35
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 36
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 37
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 38
2302 N Alister Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $379,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,525 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome home to this charming 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Ranch,Original Owner, in a well established neighborhood. Relax with a good book or a nice cup of coffee in the morning on your back deck overlooking a Huge fenced in backyard . There will be plenty of entertaining in cool mid century basement bar. Well cared for and full of potential. This property offers a functional layout, timeless appeal and excellent opportunity for updates. Spacious kitchen. Newer Roof. Freshly painted throughout the home. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, parks, and transportation. Don't let this one get away. Inspection for informational purposes .

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,414

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102696

Features
General
Living Area 1525
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Wall
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 25.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility Doors - Lever Handle(s) Accessible Switches/Outlets
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Centerville to Newell to Alister
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Elsmere/Newport/Pike Creek (30903)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 436.00
Tax Annual Amount 1414.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 363.64
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Bar
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1045
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 480
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator all As Is
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2302
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Red Brick Realty, Llc

Broker

janetg913@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,458
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
3533515 Elementary School