2307 Burwell Ave Louisville, KY $ 145,000
2307 Burwell Ave
$ 145,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2307 Burwell Ave

Louisville, KY, 40210
$ 145,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 893

2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 1
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 2
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 3
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 4
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 5
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 6
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 7
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 8
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 9
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 10
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 11
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 12
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 13
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 14
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 15
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 16
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 17
2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Louisville, KY

for $145,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,420 square foot home was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.1.

Charming brick bungalow in the heart of Algonquin! This 3-bed, 1.5-bath home blends timeless character with modern potential. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the rear den provides extra space for lounging or a home office. Head downstairs to find an unfinished basement with a kitchenette and a toilet already installed (plumbed for a full bath)—perfect for a guest suite or future rental income. Enjoy the outdoors in your fully fenced yard with a covered patio, plus a detached 1.5-car garage with an attached carport. Located within walking distance to Algonquin Park's new waterpark and offering quick expressway access, this home is a gem for investors and owner-occupants alike. Sold as-is; bring your personal touch and build instant equity! AGENTS: Read notes

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 145,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Louisville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

1716865

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1928
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Garage(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 264 W to Dixie Hwy. North on Dixie left at Algonquin Pkwy. Right at 23rd St. left on Burwell Ave. house on right.
City Louisville
High School District Jefferson
MLS Area 01-Dtwn Old Louisville/Shively/West Lou
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4550
MLS Area Minor 01-Dtwn Old Louisville/Shively/West Lou
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0000
See more
Interior
Basement Walk-Up Access Unfinished Walkout Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1420
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Detached
Lot Features Sidewalk Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.1
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 1420
Lot Dimensions 35X130
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$893
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$893

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$145,000 11.54% Price Up
5/9/2026$130,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2307 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY, 40210 is a Single Family Home for sale at $145,000 with 1,420 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 2307 Burwell Ave has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 40210 which is in Louisville, KY