25191 Greenbrooke Drive Southfield, MI $ 170,000
25191 Greenbrooke Drive
$ 170,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25191 Greenbrooke Drive

Southfield, MI, 48033
$ 170,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 1
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 2
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 3
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 4
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 5
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 6
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 7
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 8
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 9
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 10
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 11
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 12
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 13
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 14
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 15
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 16
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 17
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 18
25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI 48033 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Southfield, MI

for $170,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,274 square foot condo was built in 1972.

BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM,2 BATH CONDO,LOCATED NEAR POOL & CLUBHOUSE. FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM,NEUTRAL CARPETING THRU-OUT,CENTRAL AIR, END UNIT,FINISHED BASEMENT. ALL APPLIANCES STAY,2 CAR CARPORT, GREAT LOCATION. PRE-APPROVED BUYERS ONLY.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 170,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,895

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991389

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Carport
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Parking 2 Spaces
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water Maintenance Structure
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Southfield (63244)
Primary City Southfield
Directions north of 10 mile east of Beech Daly
City Southfield
School District Southfield Public Sch District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R10E 292-1H0 SECTION 20 GREENBROOKE PARKHOMES INC O.C. CONDO PLAN 58 BLDG 25- APT 170
DOM 3
Postal Code 48033
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.44
Public Remarks BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO LOCATED NEAR POOL & CLUBHOUSE. FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM NEUTRAL CARPETING THRU-OUT CENTRAL AIR END UNIT FINISHED BASEMENT. ALL APPLIANCES STAY 2 CAR CARPORT
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,205
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$158

Nearby
759668 Elementary School
759415 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25191 Greenbrooke Drive, Southfield, MI, 48033 is a Condo for sale at $170,000 with 1,274 sqft. 25191 Greenbrooke Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48033 which is in Southfield, MI