16 Gabrielle Circle Swedesboro, NJ $ 885,000
16 Gabrielle Circle
$ 885,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16 Gabrielle Circle

Swedesboro, NJ, 08085
$ 885,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 5,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,449

16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 1
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 2
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 3
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 4
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 5
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 6
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 7
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 8
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 9
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 10
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 11
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 12
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 13
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 14
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 15
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 16
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 17
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 18
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 19
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 20
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 21
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 22
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 23
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 24
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 25
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 26
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 27
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 28
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 29
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 30
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 31
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 32
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 33
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 34
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 35
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 36
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 37
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 38
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 39
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 40
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 41
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 42
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 43
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 44
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 45
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 46
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 47
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 48
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 49
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 50
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 51
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 52
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 53
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 54
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 55
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 56
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 57
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 58
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 59
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 60
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 61
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 62
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 63
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 64
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 65
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 66
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 67
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 68
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 69
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 70
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 71
16 Gabrielle Circle, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 72

Single Family Home for sale in Swedesboro, NJ

for $885,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,968 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 1.55.

Discover luxury living in the prestigious Scotts Glen Estates with this stunning Colonial-style home, perfectly situated on a picturesque 1.55-acre lot. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout, this beautifully maintained residence blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, walk-in pantry, and a sun-filled breakfast room ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The impressive family room showcases soaring volume ceilings, oversized windows flooding the space with natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace creating the perfect gathering space. Dual staircases, including a sweeping curved staircase with wrought iron railings, lead to an expansive second-floor hallway overlooking both the grand foyer and main living area. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring two walk-in closets, a romantic double-sided gas fireplace shared with a private sitting room, and a spa-inspired bathroom with upgraded tile, dual vanities, a glass stall shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, while the fourth bedroom offers its own private en-suite bath. The finished walkout basement is built for entertaining, featuring a custom home theater with overhead projector, game room, full bathroom, and endless additional living space perfect for a gym, recreation area, or extended stay guests. Hardwood and tile flooring run throughout much of the home, adding warmth and sophistication. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with extensive hardscaping, retaining walls, multiple patios, and a built-in outdoor cooking area designed for entertaining. An oversized 3-car attached garage and expansive driveway provide ample parking for family and guests alike. This exceptional property truly offers luxury, space, and functionality both inside and out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 885,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,908

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.55

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Swedesboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072942

Features
General
Living Area 5968
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven - Wall Oven - Double
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
School District KINGSWAY REGIONAL HIGH
Year Built 2010
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City SWEDESBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Woolwich Twp (20824)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 67518.00
Tax Annual Amount 17908.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.08
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Bathroom - Stall Shower Dining Area 2nd Kitchen Crown Moldings Double/Dual Staircase Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Walkout Stairs Outside Entrance
Flooring Wood Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Double Sided Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4468
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1500
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Corner Open
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.55
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model CHABLIS
Land Assessed Value 90500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Affordability Calculator

$6,941
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,449
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,492