8723 Delcris Drive Montgomery Village, MD $ 480,000
8723 Delcris Drive
$ 480,000
Share Save

8723 Delcris Drive

Montgomery Village, MD, 20886
$ 480,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,994

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 1
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 2
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 3
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 4
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 5
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 6
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 7
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 8
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 9
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 10
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 11
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 12
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 13
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 14
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 15
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 16
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 17
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 18
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 19
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 20
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 21
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 22
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 23
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 24
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 25
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 26
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 27
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 28
8723 Delcris Drive, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Montgomery Village, MD

for $480,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,994 square foot townhouse was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.04.

Nestled in The Reach at Montgomery Village, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom townhome blends comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The main level offers an open and inviting layout with a spacious living area, formal dining room, and a bright eat-in kitchen featuring a brand new stove (2026), plus refrigerator and microwave updated in 2023. Sliding glass doors lead to the deck, creating an easy flow for indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, youll find three well-appointed bedrooms with soaring vaulted ceilings. The spacious primary suite features a private loft, perfect for a home office, sitting room, workout space, or quiet retreat. The suite also includes a walk-in closet and a NEWLY renovated (2026) en-suite bath complete with a tub, walk-in shower, and separate vanity area. The updated hall bathroom adds convenience and style. The fully finished walkout lower level adds even more living space with a cozy fireplace, half bath, laundry area, and access to the one-car garage. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. Residents enjoy access to Montgomery Village amenities, including the Lake Marion Community Center with swimming pool, walking and biking trails, playgrounds, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and commuter routes, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 480,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,767

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Montgomery Village

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232568

Features
General
Living Area 1994
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning TMD
HOA Fee 404.05
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Pool(s) Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions 270-Montgomery Village Ave. To Wightman Rd turn Right Left on Goshen Road right on East Village Ave Left on Fulks Farm Rd Left at 2nd Delcris (around circle) 8723 on Left. Open parking spaces on the
City MONTGOMERY VILLAGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1700.00
Tax Annual Amount 4767.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE REACH - MONTG VILL
Tax Lot 131
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1994
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8723

Affordability Calculator

$3,353
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$397
Monthly Home Insurance
--