252 Cypress Creek Road Severna Park, MD $ 650,000
252 Cypress Creek Road
$ 650,000
Share Save

252 Cypress Creek Road

Severna Park, MD, 21146
$ 650,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 914

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 1
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 2
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 3
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 4
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 5
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 6
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 7
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 8
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 9
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 10
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 11
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 12
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 13
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 14
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 15
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 16
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 17
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 18
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 19
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 20
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 21
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 22
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 23
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 24
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 25
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 26
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 27
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 28
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 29
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 30
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 31
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 32
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 33
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 34
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 35
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 36
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 37
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 38
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 39
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 40
252 Cypress Creek Road, Severna Park, MD 21146 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Severna Park, MD

for $650,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 914 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.19.

Discover the charm of waterfront living with this delightful Severna Park cottagean exceptional find at this price point! Situated along 26 feet of serene Cypress Creek frontage, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath retreat offers a peaceful escape while keeping modern conveniences close at hand. The home underwent a major remodel in 2013, giving it a fresh, inviting feel, and boasts a brand-new deck (2025), perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or hosting sunset gatherings. Water enthusiasts will love the 25-foot pier, complete with new decking (2026), providing easy access to the creek for kayaking, paddleboarding, or simply soaking in the tranquil views. Additional highlights include an eat-in kitchen, a cozy family room adjacent to the kitchen, and a versatile second floor featuring a second bedroom and a bonus roomperfect for a small office, creative studio, or extra storage. Set in the heart of Severna Park, this home isnt just about the waterits about lifestyle. Imagine weekends spent exploring local dining, shops, and parks, and evenings unwinding by the creek as the sun dips below the horizon. Dont miss your chance to own this rare slice of waterfront paradise!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 650,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,313

Style

Bungalow,Coastal,Cottage

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Severna Park

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144378

Features
General
Living Area 914
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning R5
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Bungalow Coastal Cottage
Construction Materials Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
View Creek/Stream
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt. 2 south to Severna Park. Right on to Cypress creek Rd.
City SEVERNA PARK
Body of Water Cypress creek
Disclosures Flood Zone Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 8313.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 711.16
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 914
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Lot Features Fishing Available Bulkheaded Flood Plain
Water Source Public
Inclusions Shed
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Personal Watercraft (PWC)
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 721300.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 1
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 252
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass

Broker

byrdca27@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,695
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$693
Monthly Home Insurance
--