525 W Buno Road Milford, MI $ 525,000
525 W Buno Road
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

525 W Buno Road

Milford, MI, 48381
$ 525,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,019

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 1
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 2
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 3
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 4
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 5
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 6
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 7
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 8
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 9
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 10
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 11
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 12
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 13
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 14
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 15
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 16
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 17
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 18
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 19
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 20
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 21
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 22
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 23
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 24
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 25
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 26
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 27
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 28
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 29
525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI 48381 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Milford, MI

for $525,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,019 square foot home was built in 1916 on a lot size of 3.42.

This historical farm home is nestled on a 3.42-acre property, an original old dairy farm, with the original milking shed still located on the property. A beautiful rolling landscape with 3 outbuildings and fruit trees located throughout the property. This solid built home has many updates that keeps the charm of the farm home but brings it up to the 21st century. An all new kitchen, new windows throughout with the original trim surrounding the window, new carpet, both primary bathroom and upstairs bathroom all new, a new double septic tank and new field, the electrical has been updated, new plumbing in areas of the home have been updated, new boiler, new water heater, new radon system ( test located on the system), new gutters, newly painted throughout the exterior and interior of the home! The home has the original wood base, trim, entering the family area are the beautiful large wood pocket doors, along with that the original wood floors that have been refinished. There is a large attic that has plenty of room for storage or other creative possibilities! The basement isn't finished but it has many areas for storage, and many other possibilities! Another great feature is it is located about one mile from downtown Milford! Enjoy a cup of coffee on the newly built front porch as you enjoy the gentle breeze and the fresh air! This home is worth your view!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,610

Style

Farm House

Lot Size

3.42

Year Built

1916

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991379

Features
General
Heating Baseboard
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1916
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Milford Twp (63161)
Primary City Milford
Directions Milford Rd North turn right (east) onto W. Buno Rd.
City Milford
School District Huron Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T2N R7E SEC 27 PART OF NE 1/4 BEG AT PT DIST E 840.61 FT FROM N 1/4 COR TH E 492.17 FT TH S 00-12-27 W 303 FT TH W 493.67 FT TH N 00-29-28 E 303.01 FT TO BEG 3.42 A 6-23-23 FR 018
DOM 3
Postal Code 48381
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.03
Public Remarks This historical farm home is nestled on a 3.42-acre property an original old dairy farm
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 492
Lot Size Area 3.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 492 x 415 x 498 x 415

Broker

jkuehn62@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,867
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$634

Nearby
760242 Elementary School
759504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

525 W Buno Road, Milford, MI, 48381 is a Single Family Home for sale at $525,000 with 2,019 sqft and a lot size of 3.42. 525 W Buno Road has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1916. The property's zip code is 48381 which is in Milford, MI