172 Treymoor Drive Alabaster, AL $ 420,000
172 Treymoor Drive
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

172 Treymoor Drive

Alabaster, AL, 35007
$ 420,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 1
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 2
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 3
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 4
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 5
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 6
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 7
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 8
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 9
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 10
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 11
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 12
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 13
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 14
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 15
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 16
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 17
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 18
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 19
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 20
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 21
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 22
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 23
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 24
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 25
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 26
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 27
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 28
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 29
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 30
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 31
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 32
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 33
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 34
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 35
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 36
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 37
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 38
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 39
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 40
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 41
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 42
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 43
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 44
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 45
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 46
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 47
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 48
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 49
172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alabaster, AL

for $420,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,708 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.518.

Step into this stunning 4BR/3.5BA brick home in Weatherly, nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac with beautiful lake views! Featuring 2,708 sq feet of beautifully updated living space, hard wood floors, brand new carpet, cozy fireplace, and showstopping marble tiled bathrooms. Covered back porch overlooking a private fenced in backyard. Top rated Alabaster school system, five minutes from shopping and dining in Alabaster Promenade, and ten minutes from Ballantrae Golf Course. This one wont last!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.518

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Alabaster

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452461

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Partial Basement
Basement Area 420
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 540
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1997
Subdivision WEATHERLY TREYMOOR ABBEY AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Alabaster
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452461
High School THOMPSON
City ALABASTER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School CREEK VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Subdivision Weatherly Treymoor Abbey Sector 22 Plat Book/Page 21/59 Block/Lot /472
DOM 1
Postal Code 35007
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 155.1
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name TREYMOOR LAKE
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.518
Patio? No
Exterior Features Dock Private Fenced Yard Porch

Affordability Calculator

$2,586
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586

Nearby
579388 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

172 Treymoor Drive, Alabaster, AL, 35007 is a Single Family Home for sale at $420,000 with 2,708 sqft and a lot size of 0.518. 172 Treymoor Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 35007 which is in Alabaster, AL