619 Highland Avenue Lincoln Park, MI $ 154,900
619 Highland Avenue
$ 154,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

619 Highland Avenue

Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$ 154,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 1
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 2
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 3
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 4
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 5
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 6
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 7
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 8
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 9
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 10
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 11
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 12
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 13
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 14
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 15
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 16
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 17
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 18
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 19
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 20
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 21
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 22
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 23
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 24
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 25
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 26
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 27
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 28
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 29
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 30
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 31
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 32
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 33
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 34
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 35
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 36
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 37
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 38
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 39
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 40
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 41
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 42
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 43
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 44
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 45
619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln Park, MI

for $154,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,152 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.1.

CHARMING BUNGALOW WITH GREAT BONES! Step inside to a bright, inviting interior filled with natural light through vinyl windows. The open kitchen offers a functional layout with great flow for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, the large finished basement provides exceptional additional living space and includes a convenient half bath, poured foundation, and glass block windows. Major mechanical updates include a NEW furnace (2021) and NEW hot water tank, offering added peace of mind. Outside, enjoy the fully fenced backyard - perfect for pets, play, or entertaining - plus a massive attached two-car garage with plenty of room for parking, storage, or workspace!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 154,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,415

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Lincoln Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991377

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 16-29 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1941
Subdivision Emmon Orchard Sub 1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lincoln Park (82143)
Primary City Lincoln Park
Directions W of Fort St. / N of Goddard Rd.
City Lincoln Park
School District Lincoln Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description KD1379 LOT 1379 ALSO ADJ VAC ALLEY 8 FT WIDE EMMONS ORCHARD SUB NO. 1 PC 113 L41 P81 WCR
DOM 4
Postal Code 48146
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.46
Public Remarks CHARMING BUNGALOW WITH GREAT BONES! Step inside to a bright
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Other
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X110.5

Affordability Calculator

$1,155
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
759599 Elementary School
760157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$154,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

619 Highland Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI, 48146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $154,900 with 1,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 619 Highland Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 48146 which is in Lincoln Park, MI