0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911 Rio Rancho, NM $ 275,000
0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 275,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2
0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 3
0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $275,000. The lot size is 5.5.

Exceptional 5.5-Acre Investment Opportunity in the rapidly growing Northwest area of Rio Rancho. Conveniently located just west of the beautiful Northern Meadows community, this property offers outstanding potential for investors, developers, or future business ventures.Positioned in an area experiencing continued growth and expansion, this acreage presents an excellent opportunity to secure land with strong long-term value and future development potential. Whether you are considering residential development, investment, or business use, the possibilities for this property are endless.Don't let this rare opportunity pass you by. Secure your place in one of Rio Rancho's most promising and fast-growing areas today.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 23

Style

Lot Size

5.5

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1103270

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities None Sewer Not Available Water Not Available
Possession Closing & Funding
Topography Level Sloping
Township Rio Rancho
Unit Number R013911
Current Use Unimproved
County Sandoval
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Rio Rancho Estates
Possible Use Unimproved
Status Active
Directions From Unser and King Blvd Go West on King to property.
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures RANM 2100 Disclosure
Zoning Description T-Z
MLS Area 162 - Rio Rancho Northwest
Lot Size Square Feet 239580
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Tax Annual Amount 23.2
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11.
See more
Exterior
Lot Features None Acreage Gentle Sloping
Water Source None
Lot Size Acres 5.5
Lot Size Source Public Records
Number of Lots 11

Affordability Calculator

$1,695
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$275,000 37.50% Price Up
5/9/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Lots and Land for sale at $275,000 with a lot size of 5.5. 0 King Blvd Boulevard NW R013911 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM