1734 Fairview Avenue Willow Grove, PA $ 420,000
1734 Fairview Avenue
$ 420,000
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1734 Fairview Avenue

Willow Grove, PA, 19090
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,662

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 1
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 2
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 3
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 4
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 5
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 6
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 7
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 8
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 9
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 10
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 11
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 12
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 13
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 14
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 15
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 16
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 17
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 18
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 19
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 20
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 21
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 22
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 23
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 24
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 25
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 26
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 27
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 28
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 29
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 30
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 31
1734 Fairview Avenue, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Willow Grove, PA

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,662 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautiful house in a great school district. What a perfect match! Completely renovated with new roof and heating/cooling system only few years ago, 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bath. Fine quality job is evident as you travel through each room. The red door takes you to a freshly updated kitchen with newer flooring, and beautiful lighting! You are going to love and enjoy the beautiful kitchen with quartzite counter tops, custom tile backsplash, and white shaker cabinets. This kitchen features a stainless steel range, microwave, and dishwasher. Your kitchen flows out to the dining area with its beautiful floors and custom lighting. The living room is just off of the kitchen and dining areas, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Just a few steps take you to a nice additional living room area that can be used as an office or play room for kids. The upper level offers 3 generously sized bedrooms and a hall bath! Recently installed shed, fence, sump pump/pit, french drain, and radon mitigation system. Plenty of space out back with the rear patio and porch. The forced hot air and central AC add to your comfort. This home is also completed with driveway parking. Easy access to major roadways. Minutes from shopping and restaurants. Within walking distance to the Crestmont regional rail station. The convenience of the location and all of the upgrades make this home truly unique, Put this on your list and book your appointment today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1734 Fairview Avenue Willow Grove, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,436

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Willow Grove

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178410

Features
General
Living Area 1662
School District ABINGTON
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality ABINGTON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City WILLOW GROVE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Abington Twp (10630)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6250.00
Tax Annual Amount 4436.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.71
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 048
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Drainage System Connecting Stairway Full Unfinished
Flooring Laminated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1662
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1734
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dan Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

danreal2@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,956
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$370
Monthly Home Insurance
--