904 Moscow Road Stowe, VT $ 1,550,000
904 Moscow Road
$ 1,550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

904 Moscow Road

Stowe, VT, 05672
$ 1,550,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,409

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,544

Listed by Bobby Roberts, Rusty Nail Real Estate, 802-371-7007, bobebob@aol.com
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 1
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 2
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 3
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 4
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 5
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 6
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 7
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 8
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 9
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 10
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 11
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 12
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 13
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 14
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 15
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 16
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 17
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 18
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 19
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 20
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 21
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 22
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 23
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 24
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 25
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 26
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 27
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 28
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 29
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 30
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 31
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 32
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 33
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 34
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 35
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 36
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 37
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 38
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 39
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 40
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 41
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 42
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 43
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 44
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 45
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 46
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 47
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 48
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 49
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 50
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 51
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 52
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 53
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 54
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 55
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 56
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 57
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 58
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 59
904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stowe, VT

for $1,550,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,409 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 21.

Set on 21.4 picturesque acres in the iconic Moscow Village district of Stowe, this beautifully renovated country farmhouse blends classic Vermont charm with modern comfort. The 4-bedroom, 3-bath main home has been completely refreshed from top to bottom, featuring refinished floors, fresh paint, new windows, and a thoughtfully updated cook’s kitchen. A permitted private 1-bedroom apartment adds flexibility—perfect for guests, rental income, or multi-generational living. The land is equally special, with established gardens, blueberry bushes, apple trees, and your very own sugarbush just steps from the door. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, a quintessential ski retreat, or an income-producing rental, this property offers exceptional versatility. With potential for future development, you can live comfortably in the existing home while building your dream house, create a family compound, or explore subdivision opportunities. Ideal for a long term investment property, ( there is only so much Stowe). Location truly sets this property apart. Enjoy quick access to world-class skiing at Mount Mansfield, as well as hiking, biking, and swimming. You’re just minutes from the village center, Trapp Family Lodge, and within easy reach of Burlington and Interstate 89. A rare opportunity in one of Vermont’s most sought-after locations—this unique property truly offers endless possibilities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,550,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse

Lot Size

21

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Stowe

County/Region

Lamoille

MLS | Web ID

5087944

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood
Beds 5
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Existing Leach Field On-Site Septic Exists
Heating Oil Wood Baseboard
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Phone Cable at Site Propane Telephone at Site
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Washer Dual Fuel Stove Exhaust Fan Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Mix use
3/4 Baths 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1900
Electric 150 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Farmhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From route 100 turn on to Moscow rd. house on 3/4 miles on left.
City Stowe
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 454.68
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Field/Pasture Hilly Mountain View Pond Walking Trails Near Shopping Near Skiing Rural
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 21
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(802) 371-7007

Phone

bobebob@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,544
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,544

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$1,550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

904 Moscow Road, Stowe, VT, 05672 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,550,000 with 3,409 sqft and a lot size of 21. 904 Moscow Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 05672 which is in Stowe, VT