301 N Smith Street Greenville, MI $ 235,000
301 N Smith Street
$ 235,000
Share Save

301 N Smith Street

Greenville, MI, 48838
$ 235,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,803

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 1
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 2
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 3
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 4
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 5
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 6
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 7
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 8
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 9
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 10
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 11
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 12
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 13
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 14
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 15
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 16
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 17
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 18
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 19
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 20
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 21
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 22
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 23
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 24
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 25
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 26
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 27
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 28
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 29
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 30
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 31
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 32
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 33
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 34
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 35
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 36
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 37
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 38
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 39
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 40
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 41
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 42
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 43
301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Greenville, MI

for $235,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,803 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.4.

Welcome to 301 N Smith St! This is a beautifully updated home on a spacious and fenced-in double corner lot totaling 0.4 acres. The home offers 3 bedrooms plus a bonus/flex room that can serve as an additional bedroom, office or playroom, along with two updated full bathrooms. The updated kitchen features new stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, a charming coffee station with additional storage, and an additional bonus room off the kitchen. Fresh paint throughout, newer washer and dryer, roomy off-street parking, and a new 10x14 shed with a metal roof are just some of the added perks. Enjoy morning coffee on the large and updated front porch and wind down while watching the sunset in the roomy back patio. Seller providing 14 Month Home Warranty for buyer peace of mind. Home is within walking distance to the local ice cream shop, Flat River Trail, downtown restaurants and more!OFFER DEADLINE TUESDAY, MAY 12th AT 10AM. Seller is Licensed Realtor in Michigan.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,285

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Montcalm

MLS | Web ID

70530807

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Greenville (59027)
Primary City Greenville
Directions East on M-57 off of US-131 then north on M-91 (S Lafayette St-N Lafayette St) head East on E Montcalm St then North on N Smith St
City Greenville
School District Greenville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOTS 9 & 10 BLK H EDWARDS' THIRD ADDITION TO VILLAGE (NOW CITY) OF GREENVILLE.
DOM 4
Postal Code 48838
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 130.34
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 132
Lot Size Area 0.4
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 132x132

Affordability Calculator

$1,637
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$190

Nearby
1571712 Elementary School
1572135 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

301 N Smith Street, Greenville, MI, 48838 is a Single Family Home for sale at $235,000 with 1,803 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 301 N Smith Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 48838 which is in Greenville, MI