4028 W PIERSON Road Flint, MI $ 119,900
4028 W PIERSON Road
$ 119,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4028 W PIERSON Road

Flint, MI, 48504
$ 119,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

4028 W PIERSON Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 1
4028 W PIERSON Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Flint, MI

for $119,900. The lot size is 2.85.

2.83-acre (+/–) fenced property with a small guardhouse. Great for a used car lot, storage, or similar use. Conveniently located near I-75 with good visibility. Possible land contract terms available.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 119,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 6,298

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

2.85

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60986848

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Mt Morris Twp (25013)
Primary City Flint
Directions Pierson and Jennings
City Flint
School District Westwood Heights School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description A PARCEL OF LAND BEG N 89 DEG 02 MIN 27 SEC E 2227.93 FT FROM S 1/4 COR OF SEC TH N 89 DEG 02 MIN 27 SEC E 136.7 FT TH N 1 DEG 11 MIN 36 SEC W 660 FT TH S 89 DEG 02 MIN 27 SEC W 219.2 FT TH S 1 DEG 11
DOM 16
Postal Code 48504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 42070.18
Public Remarks 2.83-acre (+/–) fenced property with a small guardhouse. Great for a used car lot storage
See more
Exterior
Frontage 134
Lot Size Area 2.85

Affordability Calculator

$1,263
Per Month
58%
42%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738
Monthly Property Taxes
$525

Nearby
1571847 Elementary School
1571679 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4028 W PIERSON Road, Flint, MI, 48504 is a Lots and Land for sale at $119,900 with a lot size of 2.85. 4028 W PIERSON Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48504 which is in Flint, MI