5925 Abrianna Way # C Elkridge, MD $ 334,000
5925 Abrianna Way # C
$ 334,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5925 Abrianna Way # C

Elkridge, MD, 21075
$ 334,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,335

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,056

5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 1
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 2
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 3
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 4
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 5
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 6
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 7
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 8
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 9
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 10
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 11
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 12
5925 Abrianna Way # C, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 13

Condo for sale in Elkridge, MD

for $334,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,335 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Recent updates include: - New LVP flooring throughout living spaces (2025) - Kitchen updates: new countertops, backsplash, appliances, flooring and added recessed lighting (2025) - New Carpet in primary bedroom (2025) - Reglazed primary bathtub (2025) - New toilets in both bathrooms (2025) Convenient to Everything!!! Gas Fireplace!!! New Kitchen Appliances!!! Move-in Ready!!! Enjoy easy, stair-free living with serene wooded views in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Hearthstone at Timbers, Elkridges 55+ community. Privately positioned at the back of the building, this entry level unit sits elevated above ground level, offering treetop views with no need for steps or an elevator. Inside, the open floor plan features brand-new flooring in the main living areas, a separate dining space, and a completely refreshed kitchen. All major appliancesincluding the refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasherwere replaced with new 2025 models. The kitchen also showcases new countertops, a stylish backsplash, and modern recessed lighting. The primary suite includes new carpet, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath. A spacious second bedroom offers access to another full bath, also easily reached from the hall. A full-size washer and dryer are conveniently located in-unit, with ample parking just outside the building. Parks, restaurants, groceries, and more just minutes away, and withing walking distance.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 334,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,142

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Elkridge

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068258

Features
General
Living Area 1335
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning POR
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Custodial Services Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Unit Number C
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 420.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ELKRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N Y
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3142.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.19
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot C
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1335
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Off Street Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5925

Affordability Calculator

$2,318
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,056
Monthly Property Taxes
$262