163 Savannah Woods Road Hopkins, SC $ 310,000
163 Savannah Woods Road
$ 310,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

163 Savannah Woods Road

Hopkins, SC, 29061
$ 310,000
Bedrooms5 Baths1.0 Sq 2,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 1
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 2
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 3
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 4
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 5
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 6
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 7
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 8
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 9
163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Hopkins, SC

for $310,000 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,324 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.255.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featuring the popular Portia floor plan. Designed with an open-concept layout, this home offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features generous counter space, a large island, and easy access to the covered screened patio. Perfect ideal for enjoying spring and summer gatherings. Conveniently located in a quiet Hopkins community just minutes from I-77, I-26, I-20, and Fort Jackson, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home today! Please note: pictures are stock photos by builder. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.255

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Hopkins

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633712

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl Gas 2nd Lvl Zoned
Cooling Central Split System Zoned
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision SAVANNAH WOODS SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia - Southeast
Year Built 2022
Directions Sumter highway toward Sumter left on Lower Richland Blvd neighborhood on right just past four way stop
High School Lower Richland
City Hopkins
Middle School Southeast
Elementary School Horrell Hill
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.39
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully maintained move-in ready 5 bedroom 2.5 bath residence featuring the popular Portia floor plan. Designed with an open-concept layout this home offers a seamless flow b
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 5
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.255

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909

Nearby
790023 Elementary School
790197 Middle School
Lower Richland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

163 Savannah Woods Road, Hopkins, SC, 29061 is a Single Family Home for sale at $310,000 with 2,324 sqft and a lot size of 0.255. 163 Savannah Woods Road has 5 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 29061 which is in Hopkins, SC