# 313 McLean, VA $ 859,000
# 313
$ 859,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

# 313

McLean, VA, 22102
$ 859,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,221

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,289

# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 1
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 2
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 3
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 4
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 5
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 6
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 7
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 8
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 9
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 10
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 11
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 12
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 13
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 14
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 15
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 16
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 17
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 18
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 19
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 20
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 21
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 22
# 313, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 23

Condo for sale in McLean, VA

for $859,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,221 square foot condo was built in 2020.

Welcome to the highly sought-after Bexley Condominium, ideally located in the vibrant east district of Tysons Corner, just minutes from the Silver Lines McLean Station, Capital One Center, Wegmans, and the exciting new Scotts Run development. This amenity-rich, well-maintained building features a modern lobby with concierge service, elegant clubroom, well-equipped fitness center, beautiful courtyard with grilling, and Amazon Hub. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, style, and comfort with an open-concept layout, soaring 10-foot ceilings, wide-plank LVP flooring, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a dramatic waterfall island, glossy backsplash, sleek modern cabinetry, and premium stainless-steel appliances. The spacious primary suite features a luxurious bath with an oversized walk-in shower and a walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a full-size stackable washer and dryer, two private garage parking spaces, and a dedicated storage unit. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a sophisticated home in one of Northern Virginias most desirable communities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 859,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,937

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2020

Town/City

McLean

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310826

Features
General
Living Area 1221
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 612.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Management Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 5
Unit Number 313
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Fitness Center
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BEXLEY
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-495 take EXIT 46-B to VA-123 N/Chain Bridge Rd towards Mc Lean Merge onto VA-123N/Chain Bridge Rd/Dolley Madison Blvd Turn right on Old Meadow Rd Stay on Old Meadow Rd for 0.3 miles Condo Bexl
City MCLEAN
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 8937.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 703.52
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1221
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 157000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1761

Affordability Calculator

$6,034
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,289
Monthly Property Taxes
$745