205 Tulip Drive Gaithersburg, MD $ 559,990
205 Tulip Drive
$ 559,990
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

205 Tulip Drive

Gaithersburg, MD, 20877
$ 559,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 1
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 2
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 3
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 4
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 5
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 6
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 7
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 8
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 9
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 10
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 11
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 12
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 13
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 14
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 15
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 16
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 17
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 18
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 19
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 20
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 21
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 22
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 23
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 24
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 25
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 26
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 27
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 28
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 29
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 30
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 31
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 32
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 33
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 34
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 35
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 36
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 37
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 38
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 39
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 40
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 41
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 42
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 43
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 44
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 45
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 46
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 47
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 48
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 49
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 50
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 51
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 52
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 53
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 54
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 55
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 56
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 57
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 58
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 59
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 60
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 61
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 62
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 63
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 64
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 65
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 66
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 67
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 68
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 69
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 70
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 71
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 72
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 73
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 74
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 75
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 76
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 77
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 78
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 79
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 80
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 81
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 82
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 83
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 84
205 Tulip Drive, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 85

Single Family Home for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $559,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,692 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.32.

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 2 PM to 4 PM, MUST SEE! Professional Photos up Tuesday 5/12. Lovingly maintained home just minutes from historic Olde Town Gaithersburg, local parks, Bohrer Park at Summit Hall Farm, schools, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes. This spacious four-level home features three bedrooms, including a primary suite, two full bathrooms, family room with a cozy gas fireplace, recently replaced roof, one-car carport with a large concrete driveway, hardwood floors, large workshop complete with workbench, vice, & shelving, replacement double-pane windows, a welcoming front porch, plus a large rear porch overlooking an expansive, landscaped backyardall on nearly one-third of an acre! Curb appeal is an understatement! HURRY, this special home will not last!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
205 Tulip Drive Gaithersburg, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,055

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232892

Features
General
Living Area 1692
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water Radiant
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R90
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From route 355 turn onto East Deer Park Drive left on Woodland Road right on Tulip Drive to 205 on right
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13849.00
Tax Annual Amount 6055.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 330.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DEER PARK
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Interior Access Partial Shelving Unfinished Workshop
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1692
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Foyer Laundry Storage Room Utility Room Workshop Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 231500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 205

Affordability Calculator

$3,953
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$505
Monthly Home Insurance
--