9904 Hall Road Potomac, MD $ 9,000
9904 Hall Road
$ 9,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9904 Hall Road

Potomac, MD, 20854
$ 9,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.2 Sq 5,340
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 1
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 2
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 3
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 4
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 5
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 6
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 7
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 8
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 9
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 10
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 11
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 12
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 13
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 14
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 15
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 16
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 17
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 18
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 19
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 20
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 21
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 22
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 23
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 24
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 25
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 26
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 27
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 28
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 29
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 30
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 31
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 32
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 33
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 34
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 35
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 36
9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 37

Property for Rent in Potomac, MD

for $9,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 2 half baths. This 5,340 square foot property was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.47.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained traditional home offering an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living in a prime location just minutes from Potomac Village. Featuring hardwood floors throughout the house, this spacious residence offers a classic floor plan with generous living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and family room, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The main level also includes a formal dining room, living room and 2 private offices, perfect for working from home or flexible living needs. Enjoy year-round outdoor living from the screened-in porch overlooking the fully fenced backyard, complete with a basketball court, fire pit area, expansive yard and storage shed. A roomy two-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features another private office space along with two walk-in closets for exceptional storage. 3 additional bedrooms with 2 bathroom finish off the upper level. The fully finished walk-out lower level is designed for entertainment and relaxation, offering a spacious recreation area, theater room, bar area, private gym, and a full bath, with direct access to the backyard. Lawn care is included in the monthly rental price, allowing for easy, low-maintenance living in one of Potomacs most convenient locations. Minutes to Potomac Village, and highway to easy access to DC and VA.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232664

Features
General
Living Area 5340
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Energy Star Heating System Programmable Thermostat Zoned
Cooling Other
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning Hot Water HVAC Maintenance Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Pest Control Snow Removal Trash Removal
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Lawn Service Grounds Maintenance
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions River Road to Hall Road
City POTOMAC
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20631.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision POTOMAC VILLAGE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3940
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1400
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Office Desk patio furniture
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9904

Nearby
3534149 Elementary School
3535341 Middle School
Winston Churchill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/9/2026 $9,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9904 Hall Road, Potomac, MD, 20854 is a Property for Rent at $9,000 with 5,340 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 9904 Hall Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.2 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 20854 which is in Potomac, MD