90 Charles Street Annapolis, MD $ 999,999
90 Charles Street
$ 999,999
Share Save

90 Charles Street

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 999,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 2
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 3
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 4
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 5
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 6
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 7
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 8
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 9
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 10
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 11
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 12
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 13
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 14
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 15
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 16
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 17
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 18
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 19
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 20
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 21
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 22
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 23
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 24
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 25
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 26
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 27
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 28
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 29
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 30
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 31
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 32
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 33
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 34
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 35
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 36
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 37
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 38
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 39
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 40
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 41
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 42
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 43
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 44
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 45
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 46
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 47
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 48
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 49
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 50
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 51
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 52
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 53
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 54
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 55
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 56
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 57
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 58
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 59
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 60
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 61
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 62
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 63
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 64
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 65
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 66
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 67
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 68
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 69
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 70
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 71
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 72
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 73
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 74
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 75
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 76
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 77
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 78
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 79
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 80
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 81
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 82
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 83
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 84
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 85
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 86
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 87
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 88
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 89
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 90
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 91
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 92
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 93
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 94
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 95
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 96
90 Charles Street, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 97

Townhouse for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $999,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,950 square foot townhouse was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 90 Charles Street, a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in the heart of historic downtown Annapolis. Perfectly positioned just steps from Actons Cove Waterfront Park and on the edge of the highly desirable Murray Hill neighborhood, this residence offers the ideal blend of charm, character, and convenience. Enjoy effortless access to City Dock, Main Street, and the State House, all just minutes away on foot. From the moment you arrive, the homes warm and inviting exterior sets the tone. The upper level is clad in rich brown cedar shake siding, complemented by crisp white trim that highlights the windows and roofline. A classic gabled roof and central brick chimney enhance the homes timeless appeal. The sun-soaked front porch, framed by white columns and wood railings, provides a perfect space to relax. Soft lantern-style lighting adds a welcoming glow. The coral-toned front door serves as a cheerful focal point, offering a pop of color against the homes classic palette. Inside, the home continues to impress with a seamless blend of historic character and modern updates. Exposed brick accents and exposed wood ceiling beams pay homage to Annapolis rich architectural heritage, while the homes beautiful wood floors run throughout the living spaces. Thoughtful details such as built-in wine cabinets add both function and sophistication. The home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, including a recently renovated primary bath with stylish, modern finishes. The versatile third bedroom includes a built-in Murphy bed, making it ideal for guests while easily converting into a home office or fitness space. Outdoor living is equally appealing, with a screened-in porch at the rear of the home, perfect for enjoying warm evenings. The backyard also features a patio and fire pit, creating an inviting setting for gatherings year-round. Tucked within a classic row home setting, this property maintains the integrity and charm of historic Annapolis while incorporating tasteful, contemporary updates. 90 Charles Street is truly a standout offering with meaningful upgrades to the property since purchase including updating the cedar shake siding, new cedar front porch and columns, new Carrier Infinity air conditioner and gas furnace, new gas fireplace, complete bathroom renovations of master and guest baths , replacing many appliances. (See full list of improvements in documents) Note: Some photos have light visual enhancements.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 999,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,952

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2141482

Features
General
Living Area 1950
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Asphalt Cedar Glass
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1910
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Annapolis
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions To reach 90 Charles St Annapolis MD 21401 from West Street take Church Circle to South Street turn left onto Anne Lane and then left onto Charles Street. The destination is on the right.
City ANNAPOLIS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1848.00
Tax Annual Amount 11952.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 512.82
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Other
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors Wine Storage Pantry Exposed Beams Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1950
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 566100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 90

Affordability Calculator

$7,153
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$996
Monthly Home Insurance
--