13511 Lavender Mist Lane Centreville, VA $ 699,900
13511 Lavender Mist Lane
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13511 Lavender Mist Lane

Centreville, VA, 20120
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 1
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 2
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 3
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 4
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 5
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 6
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 7
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 8
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 9
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 10
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 11
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 12
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 13
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 14
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 15
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 16
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 17
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 18
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 19
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 20
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 21
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 22
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 23
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 24
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 25
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 26
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 27
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 28
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 29
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 30
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 31
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 32
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 33
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 34
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 35
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 36
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 37
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 38
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 39
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 40
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 41
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 42
13511 Lavender Mist Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 43

Townhouse for sale in Centreville, VA

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,462 square foot townhouse was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA townhome in the highly sought-after Faircrest community of Centreville. This spacious home features an open-concept floor plan with gleaming hardwood and LVP flooring throughout all three levels. Step into the light-filled main level offering expansive living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, and a gas cooktop set into a large center island with additional storage. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat with vaulted ceilings, LVP flooring, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like en-suite bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and ceramic tile flooring. Two additional bedrooms with LVP flooring share an updated hall bathroom. The versatile lower level includes a spacious bedroom, a third full bath, and walk-out access to the fenced backyardideal for guests, a home office, or additional recreation space. A 1-car garage with driveway parking adds convenience and security. The Faircrest HOA offers exceptional amenities including multiple playgrounds, a clubhouse, tennis courts, a swimming pool, ponds, and more. Fantastic commuter location with easy access to Rt. 29, Rt. 28, Fairfax County Parkway, I-66, I-66 HOV, commuter lots, and public transportation. Minutes to Hmart , Lotte Market, Fair Oaks Mall, Costco, Wegmans, Target, and countless shopping and dining destinations. Enjoy nearby parks and green spaces including Stringfellow Park, Walney Park, and Greenbrier Park. Recent updates include: front door (2025), roof (2023), washer (2024), dishwasher (2020), dryer (2020), HVAC (2018), and refrigerator (2017).Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,384

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309954

Features
General
Living Area 1462
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning 308
HOA Fee 96.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name FAIRCREST NORTH
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CENTREVILLE
Association Name FAIRCREST HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1520.00
Tax Annual Amount 6384.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 478.73
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FAIRCREST NORTH
Tax Lot 79
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1462
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 220000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13511
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

nickzeng189@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,841
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$532
Monthly Home Insurance
--