17 Waterview Drive Pilesgrove, NJ $ 850,000
17 Waterview Drive
$ 850,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

17 Waterview Drive

Pilesgrove, NJ, 08098
$ 850,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.1 Sq 4,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 1
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 2
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 3
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 4
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 5
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 6
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 7
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 8
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 9
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 10
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 11
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 12
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 13
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 14
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 15
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 16
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 17
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 18
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 19
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 20
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 21
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 22
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 23
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 24
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 25
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 26
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 27
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 28
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 29
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 30
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 31
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 32
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 33
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 34
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 35
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 36
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 37
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 38
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 39
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 40
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 41
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 42
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 43
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 44
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 45
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 46
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 47
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 48
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 49
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 50
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 51
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 52
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 53
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 54
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 55
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 56
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 57
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 58
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 59
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 60
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 61
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 62
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 63
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 64
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 65
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 66
17 Waterview Drive, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Pilesgrove, NJ

for $850,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,010 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 1.04.

Welcome to The Woods at Laurel Hills, a place quietly reserved for those who expect more. Privacy, presence, and a neighborhood youll love coming home tothis 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath executive estate delivers all three on over an acre of beautifully manicured grounds. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is undeniable a commanding presence and a 3-car garage set the tone for whats inside. Step through the door into an expansive, open-concept layout designed for both elevated entertaining and effortless living. In the heart of the home is a stunning chefs kitchen featuring a double island, abundant cabinetry, a sunlit dining area, and a cozy reading nookseamlessly flowing into a dramatic two-story family room anchored by a striking gas fireplace. A formal dining room makes hosting a breeze. The first-floor in-law or nanny en-suite offers its own private sitting room or study, creating a flexible space ideal for guests or multi-generational living. An additional flex space can easily be used as a 6th bedroom or home office with an incredible view! Upstairs, every bedroom is its own private retreateach with a full en-suite bathwhile the primary suite elevates comfort with a gas fireplace and generous proportions. The walkout basement is partially finished and designed with lifestyle in mind, complete with a full bath and direct access to your backyard oasismaking it the perfect extension for indoor/outdoor living. Out back, unwind in total privacy. A massive deck overlooks the pool and serene wooded backdrop, creating a setting that feels like a private resort! Located in Pilesgroves most sought-after neighborhood, this stunner delivers a rare blend of luxury, space, and everyday functionality. With incredible storage throughout, thoughtful design at every turn, and a layout that adapts to the way you live, this home is more than a place to liveits a lifestyle upgrade. Incredibly easy access to Philadelphia, Delaware, New York and the Jersey Shore...YES, you CAN have it all!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,471

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Pilesgrove

County/Region

Salem

MLS | Web ID

NJSA2018918

Features
General
Living Area 4010
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Zoned Central 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Multi Units
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Central Vacuum Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Washer Water Heater
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground Heated
Construction Materials Frame
School District WOODSTOWN-PILESGROVE REGI SCHOOLS
Exclusions N/A
Year Built 2006
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 6
Status ACTIVE
Directions Left onto Country Lane from Auburn Road
City PILESGROVE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pilesgrove Twp (21710)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 45302.00
Tax Annual Amount 18471.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 5
Bathrooms Count Main Level 6.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.97
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00012
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Partially Finished Poured Concrete Rear Entrance Sump Pump Windows Heated
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4010
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Extensive Hardscape Gutter System Sidewalks
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Partially
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Private Well
Inclusions Curtain/drapery rods
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Active Radon Mitigation
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.04
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment See Remarks
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 132500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N