8612 Tamarron Drive Plainsboro, NJ $ 1,680
8612 Tamarron Drive
$ 1,680
Share Save

8612 Tamarron Drive

Plainsboro, NJ, 08536
$ 1,680
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 808
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 1
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 2
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 3
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 4
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 5
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 6
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 7
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 8
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 9
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 10
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 11
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 12
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 13
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 14
8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Plainsboro, NJ

for $1,680 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 808 square foot property was built in 1986.

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 1,680

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Plainsboro

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2012054

Features
General
Living Area 808
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REGIONAL
Year Built 1986
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Sewer Utilities - All Water
Levels 2
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee HVAC Maint
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Plainsboro-Cranbury Rd. To GeorgeDavison turn into Tamarron pass the swimming pool make left turn into 8501-8616 area.
City PLAINSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Plainsboro Twp (21218)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.08
Community Pool Features Fenced In Ground Permits
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-15
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 808
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Microwave refrigerator dishwasher stove washer and dryer
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N Y
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8612
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach - Princeton

Broker

koorealestate1@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3535947 Elementary School
3535276 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$1,680 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8612 Tamarron Drive, Plainsboro, NJ, 08536 is a Property for Rent at $1,680 with 808 sqft. 8612 Tamarron Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 08536 which is in Plainsboro, NJ