231 Sand Castle Boulevard Fruitland, MD $ 57,500
231 Sand Castle Boulevard
$ 57,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

231 Sand Castle Boulevard

Fruitland, MD, 21826
$ 57,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 354

231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 1
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 2
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 3
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 4
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 5
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 6
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 7
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 8
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 9
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 10
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 11
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 12
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 13
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 14
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 15
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 16
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 17
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 18
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 19
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 20
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 21
231 Sand Castle Boulevard, Fruitland, MD 21826 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fruitland, MD

for $57,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,064 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated mobile home in the heart of Fruitland, where modern updates, comfortable living, and affordable homeownership come together perfectly. This move-in-ready property offers a stylish feel while being functional and inviting from the moment you walk through the door. Step inside and immediately notice the fresh open-concept layout filled with natural light, updated flooring, and a clean modern aesthetic that flows throughout the entire home. Brand-new paint and upgraded lighting fixtures give the interior a polished look that feels both warm and contemporary. Every renovation throughout the home was completed with care, creating a property that truly feels turnkey and worry-free that meets the needs of modern living while maintaining affordability. The exterior has also received significant attention, offering improved curb appeal, clean landscaping potential, and inviting outdoor space with a large exterior wooden deck. This is perfect for entertaining or grilling with friends. The detached accessory building is complete with insulation, drywall, electric, heat, air conditioning and lighting. Perfect for a home office, a hobby enthusiast, a playroom or home-based business. Located in Fruitland, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and nearby commuter routes while still providing the comfort of a quieter residential atmosphere. Whether youre a first-time homebuyer, someone looking to downsize, or simply searching for a beautifully updated property without the high price tag of traditional homes, this updated mobile home delivers exceptional value and style.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 57,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Fruitland

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2022860

Features
General
Living Area 1064
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Water Heater Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Modular/Manufactured
School District WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn right off of 13 S onto Sand Castle Blvd. Home is on the right.
City FRUITLAND
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wicomico Southwest (23-03)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.00
Mobile Width 14
Mobile Length 76
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Body Type Single Wide
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 54.04
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://bit.ly/4dmzgEI
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom
Heating Fuel Central
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1064
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 231

Affordability Calculator

$354
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$354