21451 E Sharp Street Rock Hall, MD $ 60,000
21451 E Sharp Street
$ 60,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

21451 E Sharp Street

Rock Hall, MD, 21661
$ 60,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

21451 E Sharp Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 1
21451 E Sharp Street, Rock Hall, MD 21661 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Rock Hall, MD

for $60,000. The lot size is 0.31.

Build your Eastern Shore getaway on this desirable intown lot in the heart ofRock Hall, just moments from marinas, waterfront dining, and all the charms of this beloved harbor town. Rare opportunity to own a cleared, townserved building lot on East Sharp Street, offering approximately 0.31 acres (about 13,500+ square feet) in Rock Halls R1 lowdensity residential district. With public water and public sewer available at the street and no existing structures to remove, this property is trulybuildreadyfor your custom home, weekend retreat, or fulltime residence. Enjoy the convenience of being within Rock Hall town limitsclose to shops, restaurants, public beach, and multiple marinaswhile still having a deep, private lot that lends itself to a long drive, landscaped backyard, and room for decks or a future garden. Whether youre dreaming of a lowmaintenance coastal cottage or a yearround home base for boating and fishing on the Bay, this lot is a prime canvas in one of Kent Countys most soughtafter waterfront communities.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 60,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,016

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.31

Town/City

Rock Hall

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

MDKE2006522

Features
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1
School District KENT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
City ROCK HALL
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13504.00
Tax Annual Amount 1016.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.44
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Water/Sewer Hookup Fee 7500.00
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cleared Irregular
Water Source Public Hook-up Available
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21451

Affordability Calculator

$454
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$85

Nearby
3535796 Elementary School
3533824 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$60,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21451 E Sharp Street, Rock Hall, MD, 21661 is a Lots and Land for sale at $60,000 with a lot size of 0.31. 21451 E Sharp Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 21661 which is in Rock Hall, MD