5314 Halibut Place Waldorf, MD $ 399,000
5314 Halibut Place
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5314 Halibut Place

Waldorf, MD, 20603
$ 399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 1
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 2
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 3
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 4
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 5
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 6
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 7
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 8
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 9
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 10
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 11
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 12
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 13
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 14
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 15
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 16
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 17
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 18
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 19
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 20
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 21
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 22
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 23
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 24
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 25
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 26
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 27
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 28
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 29
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 30
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 31
5314 Halibut Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,200 square foot townhouse was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.04.

This is a rare one! Immaculate open floor plan, 3 story, brick front town home is sure to impress! From the newer kitchen & baths, this home is perfect for a family of any size. The 2nd level has a master suite with bathroom and two additional bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Last but not least... a Welcoming master suite with its own dedicated floor, oversized ensuite and huge master closet and is move in ready! Entertainers delight in a huge open kitchen leading to a gorgeous custom brick patio! Boasting w/ living & storage space! Super convenient commuter location! You better HURRY!!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,495

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054980

Features
General
Living Area 2200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Range Hood Stove Washer
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 1278.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2015
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County CHARLES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Community Center
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ST CHARLES SUB - DORCHESTER
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WALDORF
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1760.00
Tax Annual Amount 2495.65
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 62
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room In-Law/auPair/Suite Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 75000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5314

Affordability Calculator

$2,665
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$208
Monthly Home Insurance
--