1338 Glenmere Cir Circle Malvern, AR $ 210,000
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1338 Glenmere Cir Circle

Malvern, AR, 72104
$ 210,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,637

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 1
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 2
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 3
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 4
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 5
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 6
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 7
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 8
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 9
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 10
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 11
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 12
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 13
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 14
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 15
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 16
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 17
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 18
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 19
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 20
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 21
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 22
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 23
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 24
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 25
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 26
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 27
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 28
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 29
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 30
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 31
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 32
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 33
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 34
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 35
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 36
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 37
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 38
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 39
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 40
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 41
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 42
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 43
1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR 72104 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Malvern, AR

for $210,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,637 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.27.

Spacious and full of character, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Glenmere Circle offers 1,637 sq ft with features buyers are searching for! The large living area showcases vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm, inviting feel. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space, updated backsplash, and room for dining and gathering. A bonus room provides flexible space for an office, hobby room, second living area, or workout space. The primary suite features a walk-in shower and comfortable layout. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard, covered patio area, detached outbuilding for extra storage or workspace, and a 2-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities, this property combines space, function, and timeless charm in one package. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 210,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 640

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Malvern

County/Region

Hot Spring

MLS | Web ID

26018659

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Tile Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Stove Microwave
Walls/Ceilings Paneling Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling Vault Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas Space Heater-Gas
Utilities Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1970
Parking Garage Two Car
Other Rooms Bonus Room Den/Family Room Laundry
Subdivision SOUTHGATE ADDITION AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count One Story
County Hot Spring
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Malvern
Directions Take South Main street and turn L onto Sulphur Springs Rd. Go approx 0.6 miles to Southgate subdivision. Take the 1st right onto Glenmere Circle. Home will be on your Right.
City Malvern
DOM 1
Postal Code 72104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128.28
Public Remarks Spacious and full of character this 2 bedroom 2 bath home on Glenmere Circle offers 1 637 sq ft with features buyers are searching for! The large living area showcases vaulted ceilings exposed beams
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Chain Link Covered Patio Guttering Outside Storage Area Partially Fenced Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.27
Lot Dimensions 11808

Affordability Calculator

$1,346
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$53

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1338 Glenmere Cir Circle, Malvern, AR, 72104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 1,637 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 1338 Glenmere Cir Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 72104 which is in Malvern, AR