25515 Culver Street Saint Clair Shores, MI $ 247,000
25515 Culver Street
$ 247,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25515 Culver Street

Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48081
$ 247,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,083

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,521

25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 1
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 2
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 3
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 4
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 5
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 6
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 7
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 8
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 9
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 10
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 11
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 12
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 13
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 14
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 15
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 16
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 17
25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48081 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Clair Shores, MI

for $247,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,083 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.13.

Seller is offering $5,000 in seller concessions to assist with closing costs! Welcome to 25515 Culver Street in the heart of St. Clair Shores! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom ranch offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday functionality. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an updated kitchen featuring newer cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus a stylish full bathroom complete with ceramic tile and elegant gold finishes. The home offers 1,083 square feet of comfortable living space, an unfinished basement with endless potential, and a detached 2-car garage. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard - perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. Located in a cozy neighborhood just minutes from I-94 and only 5 minutes from Blossom Heath Park along beautiful Lake St. Clair, this home offers convenient access to parks, waterfront living, shopping, dining, and more. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for the perfect family home, this move-in ready ranch is one you won't want to miss!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 247,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,130

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Saint Clair Shores

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60991340

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area St Clair Shores (50027)
Primary City Saint Clair Shores
Directions North of 10 mile & West of Little Mack
City Saint Clair Shores
School District Lakeview Public Schools (St.Clai
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description CATALDO SUBDIVISION (L25 P21) LOT 97
DOM 3
Postal Code 48081
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.07
Public Remarks Seller is offering $5
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X146

Affordability Calculator

$2,115
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,521
Monthly Property Taxes
$594

Nearby
760266 Elementary School
759521 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$247,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25515 Culver Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48081 is a Single Family Home for sale at $247,000 with 1,083 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 25515 Culver Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48081 which is in Saint Clair Shores, MI