6167 Dell Drive Madison, WI $ 305,000
6167 Dell Drive
$ 305,000
Share Save

6167 Dell Drive

Madison, WI, 53718
$ 305,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.2 Sq 1,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

Listed by Stark Company, REALTORS
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 1
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 2
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 3
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 4
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 5
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 6
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 7
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 8
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 9
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 10
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 11
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 12
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 13
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 14
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 15
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 16
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 17
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 18
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 19
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 20
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 21
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 22
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 23
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 24
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 25
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 26
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 27
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 28
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 29
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 30
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 31
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 32
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 33
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 34
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 35
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 36
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 37
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 38
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 39
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 40
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 41
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 42
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 43
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 44
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 45
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 46
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 47
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 48
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 49
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 50
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 51
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 52
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 53
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 54
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 55
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 56
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 57
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 58
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 59
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 60
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 61
6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI 53718 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $305,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,687 square foot condo was built in 1996.

Welcome home to this charming turnkey condo in the desirable Richmond Hills neighborhood. Completely renovated, this home offers comfortable, living with modern updates in a quiet yet highly convenient location. Step inside to find generous living and dining areas flooded with natural light — ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Sliding doors open to your private deck, overlooking peaceful garden space, mature trees, and open views. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar, making meal prep and casual dining effortless. Two spacious bedrooms each include a private full bath and walk-in closet. Finished rec room with gas FP provides extra living space. Attached 1-car garage, private entry, in-unit laundry and central air conditioning. Recent updates feature hardwood flooring, brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout. Just minutes from shopping, dining, nearby 10 acre park and schools. Easy access to downtown Madison, Epic. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,505

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022855

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) At Least 1 tub
Kitchen Dimensions 11x08
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Dining Room Dimensions 11x08
Beds 2
Total Baths 2.5
Total Number of Units 4
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Dining Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Brick Stone
Exterior Amenities Private Entry Deck/Balcony
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 405
School District Madison
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Style Townhouse-2 Story
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 3
Tax Year 2024
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Cornerstone Homes
Status Offer-Show
Status Detail 4
Year Built 1996
Directions Stoughton Rd to E on Buckeye Rd L on cottontail Trl R on Dell.
High School Lafollette
City Madison
Elementary School Elvehjem
Middle School Sennett
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 180.79
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=kVmksu3r3kr
County Qtr Section East Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stark Company, Realtors

Broker

(262) 492-7763

Phone

mroden@starkhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,253
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$375

Nearby
1832979 Elementary School
1568781 Middle School
Lafollette High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6167 Dell Drive, Madison, WI, 53718 is a Condo for sale at $305,000 with 1,687 sqft. 6167 Dell Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 53718 which is in Madison, WI