2314 S Battery Street Little Rock, AR $ 399,000
2314 S Battery Street
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2314 S Battery Street

Little Rock, AR, 72206
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 1
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 2
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 3
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 4
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 5
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 6
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 7
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 8
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 9
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 10
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 11
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 12
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 13
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 14
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 15
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 16
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 17
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 18
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 19
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 20
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 21
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 22
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 23
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 24
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 25
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 26
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 27
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 28
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 29
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 30
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 31
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 32
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 33
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 34
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 35
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 36
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 37
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 38
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 39
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 40
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 41
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 42
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 43
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 44
2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,220 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.23.

Historic charm like this is truly priceless! The Arthur C. Becker Home, a beautifully restored 1900 Craftsman, blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates while remaining faithful to its original design. Built during Becker’s career with Niemeyer Lumber Company, the home showcases stunning original tiger oak millwork, wainscoting, and an impressive oak staircase. Custom window coverings are featured throughout. Main level offers a grand foyer, living room, bright sunroom, family parlor, formal dining room, expansive breakfast room, updated kitchen with pantry, 2 gas-log fireplaces, original French and pocket doors, and a full bath. Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with dressing room and oversized bath, 2 additional bedrooms, clawfoot tub bath, original built-ins, art gallery space, and a cheerful laundry room converted from the former sleeping porch. A nearly 500 SF drywalled basement provides excellent workshop/storage space. Outside enjoy mature landscaping, a large patio, grilling deck, raised garden beds, and off-street parking for multiple vehicles. Convenient to Pettaway, SOMA and Downtown! PREINSPECTED!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,195

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018656

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Security System Walk-In Closet(s) Built-Ins Walk-in Shower Wired for Highspeed Inter Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Basement Full Partially Finished Inside Access Outside Access/Walk-Out Sump Pump
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Up 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Gas Range Disposal Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Septic Water-Public Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1900
Parking Parking Pads Two Car
Other Rooms Formal Living Room Den/Family Room Sun Room Workshop/Craft Laundry Basement Hearth Room
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Green Features Tankless Water Heater
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Little Rock
Directions From Roosevelt travel North on Battery Home will be on the left
City Little Rock
DOM 0
Postal Code 72206
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.91
Public Remarks Historic charm like this is truly priceless! The Arthur C. Becker Home a beautifully restored 1900 Craftsman blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates while remaining faithful to its o
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Exterior Amenities Patio Deck Porch Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Dimensions 9900 square feet

Affordability Calculator

$2,640
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2314 S Battery Street, Little Rock, AR, 72206 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,000 with 3,220 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2314 S Battery Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 72206 which is in Little Rock, AR