255 W Prairie St. De Valls Bluff, AR $ 99,900
255 W Prairie St.
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

255 W Prairie St.

De Valls Bluff, AR, 72041
$ 99,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 1
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 2
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 3
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 4
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 5
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 6
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 7
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 8
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 9
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 10
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 11
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 12
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 13
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 14
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 15
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 16
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 17
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 18
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 19
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 20
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 21
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 22
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 23
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 24
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 25
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 26
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 27
255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR 72041 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in De Valls Bluff, AR

for $99,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,710 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.6.

HUGE PRICE DROP - SELLER WANTS THIS ONE SOLD!! Now priced at only $99,900 - reduced from $115,000!! Located on a quiet, spacious corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1710 square feet of potential! Built in 1971, this property is perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to put in a little TLC and make it their own. Spacious layout with plenty of room to update and add value! Conveniently located in the heart of De Valls Bluff with small-town charm and easy access to I-40 and the White River is minutes away! Home is being sold AS-IS!! Don't miss this great opportunity to turn this property into something special!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 46

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1971

Town/City

De Valls Bluff

County/Region

Prairie

MLS | Web ID

26018655

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic Water-Public Well Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural TV-Satellite Dish
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1971
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Area Amenities None
Primary City De Valls Bluff
Directions Take I-40 East toward Memphis. Stay on I-40 E for about 45 miles. Take Exit 193 towards De Valls Bluff/Hazen. Turn right onto Hwy 70/Main St and go into De Valls Bluff. Continue through town then tur
City De Valls Bluff
DOM 7
Postal Code 72041
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 58.42
Public Remarks HUGE PRICE DROP - SELLER WANTS THIS ONE SOLD!! Now priced at only $99 900 - reduced from $115 000!! Located on a quiet spacious corner lot this 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home offers 1710 square feet of pot
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.6
Lot Dimensions 26 005 sqft
Lot Sloped Level Corner Lot
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Double Oven Gas Range Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays

Affordability Calculator

$619
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$4

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$99,900 -13.13% Price Down
5/9/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

255 W Prairie St., De Valls Bluff, AR, 72041 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 1,710 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 255 W Prairie St. has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 72041 which is in De Valls Bluff, AR