6362 1st AVE Road Garden, MI $ 65,000
6362 1st AVE Road
$ 65,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6362 1st AVE Road

Garden, MI, 49835
$ 65,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 1
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 2
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 3
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 4
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 5
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 6
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 7
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 8
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 9
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 10
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 11
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 12
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 13
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 14
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 15
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 16
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 17
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 18
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 19
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 20
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 21
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 22
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 23
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 24
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 25
6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI 49835 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Garden, MI

for $65,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1940.

This fixer-upper is located on the highly sought-after Garden Peninsula and offers great potential for the right buyer. The home features a spacious, open floor plan that provides plenty of room for updates and customization. A 16x24 detached garage adds valuable storage or workspace, and the property is nicely tucked within the Village of Garden—offering quick access to the main road, local park, and endless hunting, fishing, and outdoor recreation opportunities. With some vision and effort, this property could be transformed into a beautiful home in a desirable location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 349

Style

Conventional Frame

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Garden

County/Region

Delta

MLS | Web ID

50206963

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None (InteriorFeatures)
Great Room Level First
Dining Room Level First
Basement Radon System
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Propane
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Garden (21014)
Primary City Garden
Directions Take M183 South from US2 go past the Garden Mini Mart/Shell gas station
City Garden
School District Big Bay De Noc School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Conventional Blend
Legal Description GT-B44 571-177 SEC 17 T39N R18W. LOT 8 BLK 3 OF VILLAGE OF GARDEN SUB.
DOM 8
Postal Code 49835
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 40.63
Public Remarks This fixer-upper is located on the highly sought-after Garden Peninsula and offers great potential for the right buyer. The home features a spacious
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Other (ExteriorFeatures)
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x165

Broker

Dableau223@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$429
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$29

Nearby
3704829 Elementary School
3704827 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$65,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6362 1st AVE Road, Garden, MI, 49835 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,000 with 1,600 sqft. 6362 1st AVE Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49835 which is in Garden, MI