45 Triple Oak Drive Oxford, AL $ 89,900
45 Triple Oak Drive
$ 89,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

45 Triple Oak Drive

Oxford, AL, 36203
$ 89,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 554

45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 1
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 2
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 3
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 4
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 5
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 6
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 7
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 8
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 9
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 10
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 11
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 12
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 13
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 14
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 15
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 16
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 17
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 18
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 19
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 20
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 21
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 22
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 23
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 24
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 25
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 26
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 27
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 28
45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oxford, AL

for $89,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,280 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.31.

Well maintained 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath Home is move-in ready and perfect for a new owner! The open floorplan features a Family Room with vaulted ceilings and gas log fireplace that flows into the Dining Room and Kitchen. Kitchen has an electric stove, built in dishwasher, microwave, and lots of cabinets. The 2 bedrooms are on each end of the home. The Master Suite has a bedroom with a spacious walkthrough closet and a master bath that has a huge garden tub, separate shower, and double vanities. Additional Bedroom has spacious closet. Extra amenities are laundry area, ceiling fans, covered deck with wrought iron railings, 2 car carport, storage building, and dusk to dawn light. Home is located on a corner lot in a family friendly neighborhood. There's nothing left for you do to except move in and enjoy!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 89,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Oxford

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21452444

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1994
Subdivision MILLER ESTATES AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Manufactured
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Oxford
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452444
High School OXFORD
City OXFORD
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School OXFORD
Middle School OXFORD
Legal Description SEC 33 TSP 16 RNG 07 THE MILLER ESTATE LOT 11 OXFORD AL S33 T16 R7 97 L/C #4347
DOM 2
Postal Code 36203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 70.23
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Pillars/Support
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.31

Affordability Calculator

$554
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$554

Nearby
579009 Elementary School
578840 Middle School
Oxford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$89,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

45 Triple Oak Drive, Oxford, AL, 36203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $89,900 with 1,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 45 Triple Oak Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 36203 which is in Oxford, AL