333 Lea Drive West Chester, PA $ 3,875
333 Lea Drive
$ 3,875
Recently Listed
Share Save

333 Lea Drive

West Chester, PA, 19382
$ 3,875
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,544
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 1
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 2
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 3
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 4
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 5
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 6
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 7
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 8
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 9
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 10
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 11
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 12
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 13
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 14
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 15
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 16
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 17
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 18
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 19
333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 20

Property for Rent in West Chester, PA

for $3,875 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,544 square foot property was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.04.

Upgraded end unit townhome for rent in the Knolls of Birmingham, located in the highly sought after Unionville Chadds Ford School District. This light-filled home features a two-story foyer, hardwood floors, and an open layout connecting the living room with fireplace, dining area, and rear deck, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and a bright breakfast nook with bay window. A private study provides a perfect work-from-home space. Upstairs includes three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with tray ceiling, gas fireplace, dual walk-in closets, and a full bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Second-floor laundry adds convenience. Well-maintained with recent updates and a strong floor plan, all in a prime location known for top rated schools. HOA fee and community amenities included; tenant responsible for utilities. Apply here at this link. https://apply.link/3H43LNw

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,875

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1993

Town/City

West Chester

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125084

Features
General
Living Area 2544
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Water Heater Stainless Steel Appliances
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District UNIONVILLE-CHADDS FORD
Year Built 1993
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water
Levels 2
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality BIRMINGHAM TWP
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County CHESTER
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name KNOLLS OF BIRMINGH
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 202 To Old Wilmington Rd. to Knolls Of Birmingham
City WEST CHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Birmingham Twp (10365)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1933.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Tile/Brick Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2544
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Assigned
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 333

Nearby
3535677 Elementary School
3535179 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$3,875 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

333 Lea Drive, West Chester, PA, 19382 is a Property for Rent at $3,875 with 2,544 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 333 Lea Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 19382 which is in West Chester, PA