2 Carney Way Hamilton, NJ $ 840,000
2 Carney Way
$ 840,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

2 Carney Way

Hamilton, NJ, 08620
$ 840,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,196

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,172

2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 1
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 2
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 3
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 4
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 5
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 6
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 7
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 8
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 9
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 10
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 11
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 12
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 13
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 14
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 15
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 16
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 17
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 18
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 19
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 20
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 21
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 22
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 23
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 24
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 25
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 26
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 27
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 28
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 29
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 30
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 31
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 32
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 33
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 34
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 35
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 36
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 37
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 38
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 39
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 40
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 41
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 42
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 43
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 44
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 45
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 46
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 47
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 48
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 49
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 50
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 51
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 52
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 53
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 54
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 55
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 56
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 57
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 58
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 59
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 60
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 61
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 62
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 63
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 64
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 65
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 66
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 67
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 68
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 69
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 70
2 Carney Way, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 71

Single Family Home for sale in Hamilton, NJ

for $840,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,196 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 2.35.

Country living at its best! Situated on a 2.35-acre corner lot in Hamilton Township, this beautiful four-bedroom, two full bath, and first-floor powder room home offers space, comfort, and exceptional outdoor living. The two-car side-entry garage with electric door openers provides convenient access directly into the kitchen area. A short walk leads you to the stunning etched-glass front door, welcoming you into a bright foyer featuring off-white tile flooring, wood-style floating floors, oversized windows, and a beautiful brass chandelier that fills the home with natural light. To the right of the foyer are the formal living and dining rooms, complete with chair rail molding that adds an elegant touch to the entertaining spaces. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, recessed lighting, and opens to the spacious family room with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace with marble surround. A pantry and powder room complete the first floor, with available hookups offering the option to relocate the laundry area to the main level if desired. Step outside and enjoy your private backyard retreat. Follow the walkway to the oversized white iron-enclosed pool, perfect for summer entertaining with family and friends, or relax on the Trex deck overlooking the pool area. An electric fence surrounds the property line to help keep pets safely nearby, while the large two-door storage shed provides ample space for outdoor equipment and recreational toys. Upstairs, hardwood flooring extends throughout the landing and all bedrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, a luxurious jetted tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms and another full bathroom complete the second floor. The basement offers additional flexible living space with shiplap accent walls, making it ideal for a recreation room, home gym, or entertaining area. The laundry area provides extra storage space along with a service room housing the water softener and UV sterilizer system. Dont miss the opportunity to own this wonderful home that combines peaceful country living with modern comfort and convenience.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2 Carney Way Hamilton, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 840,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,595

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.35

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Hamilton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076308

Features
General
Living Area 2196
Sewer Approved System
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Subject to Home Choice
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Fenced Filtered Heated In Ground Vinyl
Construction Materials Frame
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Personal property
Year Built 1998
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Iron Bridge to Carney Way
City HAMILTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (21103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 102366.00
Tax Annual Amount 15595.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 382.51
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00069
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2196
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Lawn Sprinkler Outbuilding(s)
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Electric
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Landscaping
Water Source Filter Well
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator stove dishwasher
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 111800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2

Affordability Calculator

$6,472
Per Month