13805 Westerlo Court Upper Marlboro, MD $ 950,000
13805 Westerlo Court
$ 950,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13805 Westerlo Court

Upper Marlboro, MD, 20774
$ 950,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 3,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 1
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 2
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 3
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 4
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 5
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 6
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 7
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 8
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 9
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 10
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 11
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 12
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 13
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 14
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 15
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 16
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 17
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 18
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 19
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 20
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 21
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 22
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 23
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 24
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 25
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 26
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 27
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 28
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 29
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 30
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 31
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 32
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 33
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 34
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 35
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 36
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 37
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 38
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 39
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 40
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 41
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 42
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 43
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 44
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 45
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 46
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 47
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 48
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 49
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 50
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 51
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 52
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 53
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 54
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 55
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 56
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 57
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 58
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 59
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 60
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 61
13805 Westerlo Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Upper Marlboro, MD

for $950,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,856 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.24.

Stunning 2019-built luxury home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Oak Creek community of Kettering! This spacious 6-bedroom, 5-bath residence offers over5600 square feet of beautifully designed living space featuring an open-concept floor plan, elegant finishes, hardwood flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The expansive owners suite includes walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath. A fully finished basement provides additional living and entertaining space with endless possibilities. Enjoy a private backyard, attached 2-car garage, and access to community amenities including golf, walking trails, and gated entry. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and Washington, DC. A true blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,577

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Upper Marlboro

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202596

Features
General
Living Area 3856
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning LCD
HOA Fee 205.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2019
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions see gps
City UPPER MARLBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10254.00
Tax Annual Amount 11577.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OAK CREEK CLUB
Tax Lot 21
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3856
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 201200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13805
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Select Realtors Of Annapolis

Broker

bbradshaw@dmvrealtor.homes

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,814
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$965
Monthly Home Insurance
--