8104 Weedon Way Brandywine, MD $ 547,000
8104 Weedon Way
$ 547,000
Share Save

8104 Weedon Way

Brandywine, MD, 20613
$ 547,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,368

8104 Weedon Way, Brandywine, MD 20613 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Brandywine, MD

for $547,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,188 square foot townhouse was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 8104 Weedon Way, nestled in the highly sought-after community of Timothy Branch in Brandywine, Maryland. Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bath, and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details throughout, including custom blinds, spacious living areas, and contemporary finishes that make this home truly move-in ready. The open-concept layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring generous natural light and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Upstairs, the spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the luxurious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat complete with an en-suite bath. The additional full baths ensure convenience for family and guests alike. Located in the vibrant Timothy Branch community, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, walking trails, playgrounds, clubhouse, pool, and convenient proximity to shopping, dining, commuter routes, and more.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 547,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,413

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Brandywine

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202572

Features
General
Living Area 2188
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air Central
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate
Zoning TACE
HOA Fee 105.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Management Trash Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name TIMOTHY BRANCH SINGLES
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City BRANDYWINE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5856.00
Tax Annual Amount 7413.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Ryan Homes
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 14
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2188
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model BALLENGER DUPLEX
Land Assessed Value 150300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8104

Affordability Calculator

$3,986
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,368
Monthly Property Taxes
$618
Monthly Home Insurance
--