4220 La Plata Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 390,000
4220 La Plata Avenue
$ 390,000
Share Save

4220 La Plata Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21211
$ 390,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 1
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 2
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 3
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 4
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 5
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 6
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 7
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 8
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 9
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 10
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 11
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 12
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 13
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 14
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 15
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 16
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 17
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 18
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 19
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 20
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 21
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 22
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 23
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 24
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 25
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 26
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 27
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 28
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 29
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 30
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 31
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 32
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 33
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 34
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 35
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 36
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 37
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 38
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 39
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 40
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 41
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 42
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 43
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 44
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 45
4220 La Plata Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 46

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $390,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot townhouse was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.03.

4% in incentives, up to $30,000, towards CLOSING COSTS and/or RATE BUYDOWN when using the seller-preferred lender and title company. Welcome to this Stunning Multi-Level Townhome! Located in the vibrant Medfield neighborhood of Baltimore, 4220 La Plata Avenue is a modern, newly built townhouse offering a spacious and comfortable living experience. Your future home offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and 2 half-baths. The main living level has a bright, open layout between the Living Room and Kitchen. The Kitchen features granite-slab countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with additional seating that backs to a dining area--perfect for entertaining! Upstairs, you'll find 3 Bedrooms, including the Primary, which features a private bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms share a full bath. The Laundry is conveniently located near the bedrooms! 2-car attached garage with private rear entry! With a thoughtfully designed layout, this three-story home features an open-concept living and dining area, a sleek kitchen with contemporary finishes, and multiple bedrooms perfect for relaxation or work. The property includes large windows that fill the home with natural light, and its prime location offers easy access to local shops, restaurants, and the city's attractions. While the townhouse has no basement or elevator, it boasts plenty of living space across its well-maintained above-grade floors, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a stylish and convenient urban home.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,747

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214472

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Other
Roof Shingle
Zoning R
HOA Fee 85.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Snow Removal
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal property
Year Built 2022
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Head west on W Baltimore St toward N Howard St. Turn left onto N Howard St. Turn right onto W Lafayette Ave. Turn left onto N Fulton Ave. Turn right onto W 41st St Turn left onto La Plata Ave. Destin
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.80
Tax Annual Amount 8747.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.67
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 13
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Den
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Built In Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4220

Affordability Calculator

$3,130
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$729
Monthly Home Insurance
--