3809 Grantley Road Baltimore, MD $ 629,000
3809 Grantley Road
$ 629,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3809 Grantley Road

Baltimore, MD, 21215
$ 629,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 3,452

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,873

3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 1
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 2
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 3
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 4
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 5
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 6
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 7
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 8
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 9
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 10
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 11
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 12
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 13
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 14
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 15
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 16
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 17
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 18
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 19
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 20
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 21
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 22
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 23
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 24
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 25
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 26
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 27
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 28
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 29
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 30
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 31
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 32
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 33
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 34
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 35
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 36
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 37
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 38
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 39
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 40
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 41
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 42
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 43
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 44
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 45
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 46
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 47
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 48
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 49
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 50
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 51
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 52
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 53
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 54
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 55
3809 Grantley Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $629,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,452 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.13.

The hunt is over for your perfect new home!! Discover refined living in this exceptional mid-century modern brick residence, located in Historic Ashburton. Thoughtfully designed, the expansive living spaces and elevated finishes seamlessly merge timeless character with modern luxury. Youre invited to take a closer look at this masterpieceoffering 6 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. At the heart of the home is a stunning designer gourmet kitchen featuring marble quartz countertops, a dramatic waterfall island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and recessed lighting. The open-concept layout is complemented by generous natural light, clean architectural lines, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. This home also has three expansive decks (two private rear decks and a front deck off of the second level primary en-suite). Additional highlights include a detached 2-car garage, a parking pad, and 4 separate entrances. Reward yourself & become acquainted with your new home today!!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3809 Grantley Road Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,023

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214042

Features
General
Living Area 3452
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1939
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 23
Accessibility None
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name ASHBURTON HISTORIC DISTRICT
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions 695 exit 18A towards Lochearn; left on Callaway Ave right on Sequoia Ave. left on Grantley Rd.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5700.00
Tax Annual Amount 2023.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 15
Tax Lot 008
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2296
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1156
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3809

Affordability Calculator

$4,041
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,873
Monthly Property Taxes
$169

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School