5822 9Th Street NW # 4 Washington, DC $ 2,999
5822 9Th Street NW # 4
$ 2,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

5822 9Th Street NW # 4

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 2,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 725
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $2,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 725 square foot property was built in 1936.

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1936

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260924

Features
General
Living Area 725
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1936
Levels 1
Unit Number 4
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Maps
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 725
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5822

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,999 -9.12% Price Down
5/9/2026$3,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5822 9Th Street NW # 4, Washington, DC, 20011 is a Property for Rent at $2,999 with 725 sqft. 5822 9Th Street NW # 4 has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1936. The property's zip code is 20011 which is in Washington, DC