222 Park Avenue Palm Beach, FL $ 14,500
222 Park Avenue
$ 14,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

222 Park Avenue

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 14,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,412
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 35
222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach, FL

for $14,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,412 square foot property was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.1.

A beautifully renovated modern four-bedroom, three-and-one-half-bath two-story residence is now available for lease in the heart of Palm Beach. Ideally situated in one of Palm Beach's most desirable locations, the home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Just a short stroll in one direction leads to the beach and the Atlantic Ocean, while the other direction brings you to the scenic Lake Trail — ideal for walking, jogging, or biking along the Intracoastal Waterway. Residents will also enjoy being within walking distance to fabulous restaurants, charming boutiques, cafés, and the renowned Royal Poinciana Plaza. The residence features spacious living and entertaining areas, a modern open layout, generously sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light throughout. D

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 14,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26026274

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Wine Refrigerator Washer
Construction Materials Cement Siding Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Call Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1978
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Hot Water Insurance Internet Pest Control Water
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Other
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Hot Water Laundry Parking
Subdivision Name BUNGALOW PARK ADD
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5002
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Palm Beach Public
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/222-Park-Avenue-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description BUNGALOW PARK ADD LT 48 & W 12 FT OF LT 49
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary None
Flooring Carpet Concrete Ceramic Tile Other Parquet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Bay Window(s) Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Lower Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 212
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Barbecue Garden
Fencing Fenced Gate
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 4340
Spa false
Building Area Total 3000
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N false
Door Features French Doors
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Albert Levy

Listing Agent

Nearby
4698592 Elementary School
4735247 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$14,500 -42.00% Price Down
5/9/2026$25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

222 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Property for Rent at $14,500 with 2,412 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 222 Park Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL