1507 Willow Creek Lane Columbia, SC $ 229,900
1507 Willow Creek Lane
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1507 Willow Creek Lane

Columbia, SC, 29212
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,536

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 1
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 2
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 3
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 4
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 5
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 6
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 7
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 8
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 9
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 10
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 11
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 12
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 13
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 14
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 15
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 16
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 17
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 18
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 19
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 20
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 21
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 22
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 23
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 24
1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,536 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.29.

Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and location. Inside, youll love the fresh new carpet throughout, spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and open kitchen overlooking the backyard - perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs features generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with dual closets and private bath. Step outside to enjoy the awesome back deck and large fenced-in backyard offering both privacy and convenience, plus a storage shed and attached exterior storage room. Major updates include the roof and HVAC replaced in 2020, and all appliances including washer and dryer convey. Great neighborhood, great location, and ready for its next owner! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633705

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision MURRAYWOOD SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 1984
Directions From Columbia take I-126 W to I-26 W then take the St. Andrews Rd exit. Continue on St. Andrews Rd to Wescott Rd then take Nursery Hill Rd to Willow Creek Ln. Home will be on the left.
High School Irmo
City Columbia
Middle School Crossroads
Elementary School Nursery Road
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.67
Public Remarks Move-in ready 3-bedroom 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort updates and location. Inside you’ll love the fresh new carpet throughout spacious living room with a cozy wood-burnin
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Parking Spaces 6
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Wood Fiber-Masonite
Lot Size Area 0.29
Lot Size 12 632 square feet

Affordability Calculator

$1,416
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416

Nearby
790077 Elementary School
3926153 Middle School
Irmo High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1507 Willow Creek Lane, Columbia, SC, 29212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,900 with 1,536 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 1507 Willow Creek Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 29212 which is in Columbia, SC