1055 Avon Road Rochester Hills, MI $ 1,400,000
1055 Avon Road
$ 1,400,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1055 Avon Road

Rochester Hills, MI, 48307
$ 1,400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,620

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,620

1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 1
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 2
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 3
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 4
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 5
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 6
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 7
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 8
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 9
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 10
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 11
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 12
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 13
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 14
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 15
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 16
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 17
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 18
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 19
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 20
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 21
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 22
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 23
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 24
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 25
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 26
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 27
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 28
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 29
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 30
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 31
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 32
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 33
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 34
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 35
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 36
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 37
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 38
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 39
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 40
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 41
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 42
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 43
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 44
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 45
1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester Hills, MI

for $1,400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,620 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.75.

This one of a kind 2026 Split Level design is built by Stonecrest II Building & avail for Immediate Occuapncy! The stately exterior boasts a decorative wrought iron Juliet balcony that is centered under the substansial double iron entry doors. When you step inside you'll find a transitional interior that is finished as a true custom home. Our fussiest Buyers can forgo the 15 mo construction time it takes to build & opt for this gem! Inside you'll find the 2 story Foyer that is flanked by a paint denched Study w/custom Lafata buit-ins bookshelves, harwood flooring & decorative stained doors.The curved staircase impresses w/extensive millwork, iron spindles & sconce lighting. The 2 story Great RM soars w/a natural stone gas FP & floor to ceiling windows that frame the flush foliage backdrop on this private 3/4 acre homesite w/Loggia & outrdoor FP. Entertainers Dream! The Lafata custom Kitchen is an absolute show-stopper featuing quartz countertops & backsplash, SS commercial grade APPLS & Range hood fan. Special feature- walk-in prep kitchen. Enter the FFL Primary Suite & enjoy His/Hers Bath, lux shower, spa tub, private water closet & custom built-in dressing rm. Family Foyer includes a 1st FL Laundry w/furry friend groming station, drop zone w/bench & cubbies, command center for your daily organization & 2 LG closets. Upstairs w/add'l 3 Beds & 2 Full Baths. Throughout- custom millwork 8'interior doors, premium electrical & low volt (Command 4 system operates the entire home), Wittock plumbing, zone heating/cooling. 9' Basement wall. Exterior PKG incs spinklers, sod, mature trees & landscape. Front elevation stone kneewall provides privacy & sound barrier. Note 4 car side entry Garage, extensive concrete work parks 15 vehicles. No HOA allows you freedom to enjoy your space. Privacy fences allowed. Rochester Schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,400

Style

Split Level,Traditional

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

50206960

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9 ft + Ceilings Security System
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Poured Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Rochester Hills (63151)
Primary City Rochester Hills
Directions North off of Avon East of John R Rd.
High School Stoney Creek High School
City Rochester Hills
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 13 PART OF SW 1/4 BEG AT PT DIST N 87-16-00 E 278.81 FT FROM SW SEC COR TH N 00-03-21 E 331.03 FT TH S 89-56-55 E 95.99 FT TH S 00-03-28 W 326.36 FT TH S 87-16-00 W 96.09 FT TO BEG
DOM 8
Postal Code 48307
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 386.74
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone Wood
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 96
Lot Size Area 0.75
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 96 x 331'

Affordability Calculator

$8,820
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,620
Monthly Property Taxes
$200

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Stoney Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$1,400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1055 Avon Road, Rochester Hills, MI, 48307 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,400,000 with 3,620 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 1055 Avon Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48307 which is in Rochester Hills, MI