233 Falling Waters Way Maylene, AL $ 355,000
233 Falling Waters Way
$ 355,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

233 Falling Waters Way

Maylene, AL, 35114
$ 355,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,787

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 1
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 2
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 3
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 4
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 5
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 6
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 7
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 8
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 9
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 10
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 11
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 12
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 13
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 14
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 15
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 16
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 17
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 18
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 19
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 20
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 21
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 22
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 23
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 24
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 25
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 26
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 27
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 28
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 29
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 30
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 31
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 32
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 33
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 34
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 35
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 36
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 37
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 38
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 39
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 40
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 41
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 42
233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Maylene, AL

for $355,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,787 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.2.

Check out this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,787 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the heart of Alabaster. This meticulously maintained property has only been called home by one owner and features a newly renovated kitchen with updated finishes, and a beautifully remodeled master bath designed for comfort and style. Spacious living areas provide plenty of room for entertaining and everyday living. Conveniently located just minutes from Thompson High School and Thompson Middle School, as well as shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Move-in ready and full of charm — schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Maylene

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452442

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2016
Subdivision CROSS CREEK AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Sidewalks Street Lights
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Maylene
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/XC54a1PPMpg?si=Q-WC2bgxs-vrfKT4
High School THOMPSON
City MAYLENE
Financing Cash FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School CREEK VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Block: Lot: 14 CROSS CREEK SUBDIVISION
DOM 2
Postal Code 35114
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.66
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Shingle Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.2
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Grill Porch

Affordability Calculator

$2,186
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186

Nearby
579388 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$355,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

233 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL, 35114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $355,000 with 1,787 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 233 Falling Waters Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 35114 which is in Maylene, AL