8010 SW 152nd Ave 211 Miami, FL $ 469,000
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211
$ 469,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8010 SW 152nd Ave 211

Miami, FL, 33193
$ 469,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 1
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 2
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 3
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 4
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 5
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 6
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 7
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 8
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 9
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 10
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 11
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 12
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 13
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 14
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 15
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 16
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 17
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 18
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 19
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 20
8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL 33193 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Miami, FL

for $469,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 980 square foot townhouse was built in 1984.

Immaculately remodeled 2-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse showcasing contemporary finishes and en-suite bathrooms. The property boasts a spacious backyard, perfect for entertaining. With a $200/month association fee and BUILDING HAS RESERVES IN PLACE!!!, qualifies for conventional financing with as little as 5% downpayment the home qualifies for conventional financing.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,041

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12015967

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing & Funding
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 200
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Reserve Fund Roof Security
Architectural Style None
Security Features Complex Fenced Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions No Restrictions
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1984
View None
Unit Number 211
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name GARDENS AT KENDALE LAKES
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
High School Felix Valera
City Miami
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 49
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Dante Fascell
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 5041
Middle/Junior High School Hammocks
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12015967
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description GARDENS AT KENDALE LAKES CONDO UNIT 211-2 UNDIV 1/72 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 12049-63 OR 18946-2289 1199 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry Upper Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Parking Features Two or More Spaces
Building Area Total 980
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,308
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$420

Nearby
1590285 Elementary School
2801357 Middle School
Felix Valera High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$469,000 -5.82% Price Down
5/9/2026$498,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8010 SW 152nd Ave 211, Miami, FL, 33193 is a Townhouse for sale at $469,000 with 980 sqft. 8010 SW 152nd Ave 211 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33193 which is in Miami, FL