369 Mountain Lake Drive Front Royal, VA $ 449,000
369 Mountain Lake Drive
$ 449,000
Share Save

369 Mountain Lake Drive

Front Royal, VA, 22630
$ 449,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,718

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

369 Mountain Lake Drive, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 1
369 Mountain Lake Drive, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Front Royal, VA

for $449,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,718 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 1.13.

Professional Photos Coming Soon - Presenting an absolutely charming property in the beautiful Shenandoah Farms Lake community. This home features multiple updates and provides potential rental income with the detached garage/ADU which also has its own driveway and parking (confirm w/ county requirements). The main level includes a comfortable living room with stone fireplace, spacious kitchen w/ quartz countertops and stainless appliances, full bathroom, primary bedroom, laundry/mudroom, and large sunroom. Upper level you will find 2 bedrooms and a half bath. Home Improvements include: HVAC - 2022. Windows - 2022. Septic updated and pumped - 2022/2023. Roof - 2023. Fireplace insert - 2023. LVP in living room and kitchen - 2026. Full bathroom remodel - 2026. New front door - 2026. New deck - 2026. New quartz countertops - 2026. The large garage/ADU is separately metered and has plumbing for a full bathroom and kitchenette.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 449,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,574

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Front Royal

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

VAWR2014290

Features
General
Living Area 1718
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Propane
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning R
HOA Fee 29.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 66 delaplane exit to 50w left on Howellsville Rd (Rte 638). Follow 4.6 miles to the Blue Mountain junction (bear left on Blue Mountain Rd). Follow 2 miles to Mountain Lake Dr junction (bear left
City FRONT ROYAL
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Association Name SHENANDOAH FARMS SANITARY DISTRICT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 49223.00
Tax Annual Amount 1574.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.35
Acceptable Financing FHA Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SHEN FARMS MT LAKE
Tax Lot 501A
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1718
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 369

Affordability Calculator

$2,896
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$131
Monthly Home Insurance
--