4413 Kenwood Drive Woodbridge, VA $ 449,900
4413 Kenwood Drive
$ 449,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4413 Kenwood Drive

Woodbridge, VA, 22193
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,310

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 1
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 2
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 3
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 4
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 5
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 6
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 7
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 8
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 9
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 10
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 11
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 12
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 13
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 14
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 15
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 16
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 17
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 18
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 19
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 20
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 21
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 22
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 23
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 24
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 25
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 26
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 27
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 28
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 29
4413 Kenwood Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,310 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.25.

Nestled in the heart of Dale City, this charming split-foyer home offers a delightful living experience. Spanning three bedrooms and two full baths, this residence boasts hardwood floors throughout the upper level and ceramic tile on the lower level. Updates include vinyl siding, hot water heater, electric panel, HVAC (2021) ensuring peace of mind for the new homeowners. A spacious shed or workshop is conveniently located in the fenced backyard, providing ample space for various projects. Conveniently situated near I-95, Prince William Parkway, shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers easy access to all the amenities you need.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,477

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2118570

Features
General
Living Area 1310
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Range Hood Stove
Zoning RPC
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 8E
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-95S to Prince William Parkway towards Manassas Left Kenwood home on Left.
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10741.00
Tax Annual Amount 3477.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 611.28
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA VHDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DALE CITY
Tax Lot 424
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 736
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 574
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model ROANOKE
Land Assessed Value 155500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4413

Affordability Calculator

$3,060
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$290

Nearby
4596610 Elementary School
3536045 Middle School